Free Shipping on AU orders over $99 US NZ over $90

Cosmic Tee – front
Cosmic Tee – back
Cosmic Tee & Starry Flare Pant – styled
Toddler wearing the Cosmic Tee in brown and lavender stripes
Back of the Cosmic Tee showing the embroidered DDM logo
Two children in Star Gazer pieces including the Cosmic Tee, star cardigan and starry flare pants

Cosmic Tee

Regular price $49.00
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size1
The stripe tee on repeat

Sick of tees that look cute in the photo, then get worn once? This is the one they'll reach for every single week.

Style for dad, quality for mum.

Say hi to the Cosmic Tee from our Star Gazer drop. A boxy knit stripe tee in brown and lilac, built for park runs, daycare days and the classic grab-something-quick mornings.

The details:

  • Boxy, relaxed fit with room to move
  • Soft knit in a brown and lilac stripe
  • Our logo embroidered on the back, the little detail that hits
The good stuff

Stripes you wish you owned back in 2003, shrunk down for your mini. Like back then, but for now.

Why mum and dad both win
  • Easy to throw on, impossible to get wrong
  • Soft on sensitive skin
  • Goes with everything already in the drawer
  • Built to last, future hand-me-down quality
Sizing
  • True to size
  • Size up for extra slouch

Fabric: 100% organic cotton

Bonus: free gift over $160. Free standard shipping over $99 (AU).

Made to Last - 100% quality fabrics + designed forfuture hand-me-downs.

Bold, Non-Beige Style - Retro 90s/Y2K-inspired prints + colours

Free shipping over $99

Product Care

Our cool kids’ clothes are crafted to withstand dirt, exploration and rough-and-tumble play. With quality and durability built in, you can expect each piece to last in the wash, time and time again. Refer to the following guidelines to keep each piece in
good condition:

  • Machine wash on a gentle or normal cycle
  • Wash inside out in cold water
  • Hang to air dry

While our kidswear is designed to be washed and worn again, please note some regular wear and tear is normal.

Shipping & Delivery

Our orders are shipped from New South Wales and delivered by Australia Post. Please allow up to three business days for dispatch. Once we’ve shipped your order, we’ll reach out to share tracking information. 

Shipping within Australia

  • $10 for standard shipping
    $15 for express shipping 

Shipping to New Zealand

  • $15 for standard shipping

Worldwide Shipping

  • $20 for standard shipping

Learn more about our Shipping Policy.